Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Broken Bow, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Broken Bow, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Broken Bow, Ne with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,2228,838
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,41610,201
WilliamtownAustralia 13,7428,539
Willis Island M.O.Australia 12,8557,988
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,0119,949
WoomeraAustralia 14,8869,250
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6039,075
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 2,8081,745
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 1,6351,016
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 2,8991,801
Whitehorse, YtCanada 3,2292,007
Wiarton, OnCanada 1,591989
Windsor, OnCanada 1,421883
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 1,015630
Wynyard, SkCanada 1,239770
WillemstadCuraçao 4,4012,735
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 5,7213,555
WajimaJapan 9,5565,938
WakamatsuJapan 9,3765,826
WakayamaJapan 9,9276,169
WakkanaiJapan 8,6215,357
WajirKenya 13,7848,566
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 13,6628,490
WindhoekNamibia 13,8668,616
WaihiNew Zealand 12,2007,581
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 12,2067,585
WaimanaNew Zealand 12,1657,560
WaimateNew Zealand 12,9948,075
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 12,2667,622
WaingawaNew Zealand 12,4527,738
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 12,5037,770
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 12,2227,595
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 12,3507,675
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 12,2487,611
WaipukurauNew Zealand 12,3277,660
WairakeiNew Zealand 12,2647,621
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 12,2257,597
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 12,2007,581
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 12,4537,739
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 12,2687,623
WallacevilleNew Zealand 12,5027,769
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 12,4227,719
WellingtonNew Zealand 12,5317,787
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 12,5297,786
Westport AeroNew Zealand 12,7787,940
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 12,1757,566
WhatawhataNew Zealand 12,2837,633
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 12,2457,609
WinchmoreNew Zealand 12,8898,009
WintonNew Zealand 13,2598,239
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 12,2587,617
WarsawPoland 8,2005,095
WroclawPoland 8,0925,028
WonsanSouth Korea 9,8886,144
Wad MedaniSudan 12,2177,592
Wadi HalfaSudan 11,4157,093
WauSudan 12,4417,731
WaddingtonUk 7,0294,368
Waco, TxUsa 1,073667
Wake IslandUsa 8,8815,519
Wakeeney, KsUsa 222138
Wakefield, NeUsa 273170
Walhalla, ScUsa 1,6361,017
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 1,576980
Walnut, IlUsa 840522
Warren, OhUsa 1,591989
Warren, PaUsa 1,7481,086
Warrenton, MoUsa 798496
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 1,9671,223
Washington, IaUsa 671417
Washington, InUsa 1,128701
Water Valley, MsUsa 1,175730
Watertown, NyUsa 1,9881,236
Watertown, SdUsa 507315
Watertown, WiUsa 935581
Wauseon, OhUsa 1,325823
Waverly, OhUsa 1,463909
Waycrosse, GaUsa 1,9171,191
Waynesboro, MsUsa 1,401870
Waynesboro, TnUsa 1,244773
Weatherford, TxUsa 937582
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 798496
Wellsburg, WvUsa 1,607999
West Chester, PaUsa 2,0261,259
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 2,4211,504
West Point, GaUsa 1,598993
West Point, NyUsa 2,1741,351
White Hall, IlUsa 880547
Whitestown, InUsa 1,188738
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 793493
Wichita, KansasUsa 433269
Wilbur, WaUsa 1,6901,050
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 2,0251,258
Williamsburg, VaUsa 2,0301,262
Williamson, WvUsa 1,577980
Williamsport, PaUsa 1,9281,198
Williston, North DakotaUsa 849527
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 2,0261,259
Wilmington, DeUsa 2,0671,284
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 2,0781,292
Windsor, IlUsa 962598
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 1,569975
Winnebago, MnUsa 569354
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 1,492927
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 821510
Winnsboro, ScUsa 1,8431,145
Winslow, AzUsa 1,151715
Winthrop College, ScUsa 1,7891,112
Woodstock, VaUsa 1,8431,145
Wooster, OhUsa 1,516942


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -