Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Broken Bow, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Broken Bow, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Broken Bow, Ne with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 11,0696,879
UaupesBrazil 5,6243,495
UbatubaBrazil 9,1345,676
UberabaBrazil 8,6285,362
Uranium City, SkCanada 2,1471,334
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 10,5576,560
UpernavikGreenland 4,2282,627
UummannaqGreenland 4,2402,635
UdineItaly 8,2935,153
Ustica IslandItaly 8,8645,508
UenoJapan 9,8246,105
UnzendakeJapan 10,3336,421
UrakawaJapan 8,8255,484
UshibukaJapan 10,3956,459
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,4575,877
UwajimaJapan 10,1626,315
UkmergeLithuania 8,1075,038
UtenaLithuania 8,1195,045
UlaangomMongolia 9,8506,121
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 9,7806,078
UlgiiMongolia 9,9686,194
UliastaiMongolia 10,0086,219
UmnugoviMongolia 9,9406,177
UnderkhaanMongolia 9,7406,052
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,8716,134
UfaRussia 9,1275,672
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,8384,249
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,3535,812
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,7804,213
Ust-BarguzinRussia 9,1555,689
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,9394,934
Ust-KamcatskRussia 6,7304,182
Ust-MajaRussia 7,7064,788
Ust-OlojRussia 6,3223,929
Umm BeninSudan 12,3677,685
UmeňSweden 7,2394,498
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 13,2568,237
Udon ThaniThailand 13,1108,147
Uttaradit EastThailand 13,1748,187
UrfaTurkey 10,3676,442
UsakTurkey 9,7786,076
Uman’Ukraine 8,9065,534
UzgorodUkraine 8,5555,316
Uniontown, PaUsa 1,7171,067
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 1,424885
Urbana, IlUsa 1,020634
Urbana, OhUsa 1,374854


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -