Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Broken Bow, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Broken Bow, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Broken Bow, Ne with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 11,4557,118
NeuquenArgentina 9,4595,878
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,3925,836
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,2327,601
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,6928,509
Nowra RanAustralia 13,9658,678
NuriootpaAustralia 14,8749,243
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 2,7341,699
NatitingouBenin 10,1936,334
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,1985,715
NgaoundereCameroon 11,3907,078
NkoundjaCameroon 11,3007,022
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,2362,011
Nanaimo, BcCanada 2,0751,290
Natashquan, QcCanada 3,1031,928
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 2,5601,591
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,1851,979
North Battleford, SkCanada 1,449900
North Bay, OnCanada 1,7531,089
N’DjamenaChad 11,1246,913
NanchangChina 11,4387,108
NanjingChina 10,9746,820
NanningChina 12,3637,682
NicosiaCyprus 10,2976,399
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,5724,705
NaguaDominican Republic 3,7342,320
NeybaDominican Republic 3,6972,297
NegeleEthiopia 13,4258,342
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 10,6896,643
NandiFiji 10,6896,643
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,4744,644
NancyFrance 7,7054,788
NantesFrance 7,3434,563
NiceFrance 8,1255,049
NeustrelitzGermany 7,7314,804
NurembergGermany 7,9164,919
NurnbergGermany 7,9134,918
NaxosGreece 9,7076,032
NanortalikGreenland 4,2502,641
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,2502,641
NordGreenland 5,4003,356
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,9982,484
NzerekoreGuinea 9,5865,957
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 13,1098,146
New DelhiIndia 12,2727,626
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,7595,443
NaganoJapan 9,5445,931
NagasakiJapan 10,3556,435
NagoJapan 11,0196,847
NagoyaJapan 9,7436,054
Naha, OkinawaJapan 11,0716,880
NaraJapan 9,8486,120
NazeJapan 10,7706,692
NemuroJapan 8,5735,327
NiigataJapan 9,3895,834
NikkoJapan 9,4625,880
NobeokaJapan 10,2706,382
NairobiKenya 13,8298,593
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,1894,467
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 10,8406,736
NidaLithuania 7,9454,937
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 15,6689,736
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 16,28210,118
Nkhata BayMalawi 14,5019,011
Nkhota KotaMalawi 14,6019,073
NaraMali 9,1315,674
NioroMali 8,9575,566
NemaMauritania 9,0285,610
NouakchottMauritania 8,2125,103
NoumeaNew Caledonia 11,8957,392
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,2657,622
NelsonNew Zealand 12,6397,854
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12,4227,719
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,4387,729
NandaimeNicaragua 3,5252,191
N’GuigmiNiger 10,8116,718
NiameyNiger 10,0186,226
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,8014,226
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,8484,256
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,9903,722
NawabshahPakistan 12,4427,731
NokkundiPakistan 12,0517,489
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 7,9084,914
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 12,5407,792
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,7254,800
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,0565,628
NikolaevRussia 9,1375,678
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,0434,998
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 6,6094,107
NizneangarskRussia 8,8965,528
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,2015,718
Njaksimvol’Russia 8,3875,212
NovgorodRussia 8,0695,014
NovosibirskRussia 9,3335,800
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,6819,123
No. 6Sudan 11,5837,198
NyalaSudan 11,8507,364
Nakhon PhanomThailand 13,0348,100
Nakhon SawanThailand 13,3818,315
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 14,1408,787
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 13,0328,098
NarathiwatThailand 14,2918,880
NigdeTurkey 10,1026,277
NebitdagTurkmenistan 10,6946,646
Nikopol’Ukraine 9,1915,711
Napoleon, NdUsa 1,327825
Napoleon, OhUsa 1,327825
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 1,281796
Natchez, MsUsa 1,301808
Neosho, MoUsa 683424
New Bedford, MaUsa 2,4061,495
New Brunswick, NjUsa 2,1451,333
New Castlen, PaUsa 1,6751,041
New Hampton, IaUsa 674419
New London, WiUsa 994617
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 1,519944
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 1,508937
New Ulm, MnUsa 594369
New YorkUsa 2,1741,351
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 2,1981,366
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 2,1861,359
Newark, NjUsa 2,1651,345
Newberry, MiUsa 1,256781
Newberry, ScUsa 1,7641,096
Newkirk, OkUsa 515320
Newnan, GaUsa 1,598993
Newport, TnUsa 1,577980
Nome, AlaskaUsa 4,8202,995
Norfolk, VaUsa 2,1011,306
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 240149
North Bend, OregonUsa 2,0081,248
North Loup, NeUsa 13986
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 6138
Norton, KsUsa 11169
Norwalk, OhUsa 1,454904
NdolaZambia 14,1628,801


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -