Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Broken Bow, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Broken Bow, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Broken Bow, Ne with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 11,4797,133
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 11,5717,190
JuninArgentina 9,3035,781
JacarezinhoBrazil 8,8045,471
JacobinaBrazil 8,4105,226
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,0955,031
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,5045,284
Joao PinheiroBrazil 8,5635,321
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,1005,655
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 1,6151,004
JiuquanChina 10,8426,737
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 3,7832,351
JarabacoaDominican Republic 3,6962,297
JimaniDominican Republic 3,6772,285
JoensuuFinland 7,6494,753
JokioinenFinland 7,5954,720
JyvskylFinland 7,5424,687
JakobshavnGreenland 4,2112,617
JulianehbGreenland 4,2112,617
JagdalpurIndia 13,3318,284
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 15,3179,518
JerusalemIsrael 10,7016,650
JuigalpaNicaragua 3,5162,185
JosNigeria 10,8286,729
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,7933,600
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,8033,606
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 12,2187,593
JhelumPakistan 11,7697,313
JiwaniPakistan 12,4327,726
JuliacaPeru 6,9924,345
JakutskRussia 7,7274,802
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 9,7306,046
JenisejskRussia 8,8995,530
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,5035,284
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,4425,246
JamestownSaint Helena 11,5137,154
JeddahSaudi Arabia 11,8707,376
JizanSaudi Arabia 12,5107,774
JohannesburgSouth Africa 15,0239,335
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 7,7234,799
JubaSudan 12,9368,038
JokkmokkSweden 7,0134,358
JönköpingSweden 7,4534,631
Jonkoping ASweden 7,4514,630
JendoubaTunisia 8,7605,444
JerbaTunisia 9,0915,649
JerseyUk 7,1774,460
JaltaUkraine 9,4685,884
Jackson, MsUsa 1,308813
Jackson, TnUsa 1,144711
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 2,0171,253
Jacksonville, IlUsa 852530
Johnstown, PaUsa 1,7751,103
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 3,0931,922


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -